2024 Committees

Bungendore Tigers Juniors

The 2024 Committee was appointed at the AGM on 11 December 2023.

President – Trevor Wilson
Vice President – Luke Bayley
Secretary – Ranae Jones
Treasurer – John Berry
Registrar – Mel Lynch
General Committee – Stacey Todd, Craig Lynch, Naomi Apps, Daniel Todd

Life Members – Naomi Apps

To contact the Juniors committee, please email Secretary@bungendoretigers.com.au

Bungendore Tigers Seniors

The 2024 Committee was appointed at the AGM on 4 December 2023.

President – Tony Rayner
Vice President – Vacant
Secretary & Registrar – Jamie Stewart
Treasurer – Vacant
General Committee – Loren Nelson (Canteen), Nicola Kolber (Comms & Media), David Tonacia, Brad Laurent, Georgia Buckley, John Cooper, Louise Mortimer

To contact the Seniors committee, please email Seniors@bungendoretigers.com.au or bungendoretigers.rugbyleague@gmail.com

2023 Committees

Bungendore Tigers Juniors

The 2023 Committee was appointed at the AGM on 15 November 2022.

President – Daniel Todd
Vice President – Craig Lynch
Secretary – Naomi Apps
Treasurer – Juliet Dowling
Registrar – Mel Lynch
General Committee – Stacey Todd

To contact the Juniors committee, please email Secretary@bungendoretigers.com.au

Bungendore Tigers Seniors

The 2023 Committee was appointed at the AGM on 23 January 2023.  

President – Tony Rayner
Vice President – Vacant 
Secretary & Registrar – Jamie Stewart
Treasurer – John Cooper
General Committee – TBC.

To contact the Seniors committee, please use the contact form on the Contact page. 

2022 Committees

Bungendore Tigers Juniors

The 2022 Committee was appointed at the AGM on 14 December 2021.

President – Daniel Todd
Vice President – Mark Taylor
Secretary and Ground Manager – Naomi Apps
Treasurer – Juliet Dowling
Registrar – Mel Lynch
General Committee – Stacey Todd

To contact the Juniors committee, please email Secretary@bungendoretigers.com.au

 

Bungendore Tigers Seniors

The 2022 Committee was appointed at the AGM on 1 December 2021.  

President – Tony Rayner
Vice President – TBC 
Secretary & Registrar – Jamie Stewart
Treasurer – John Cooper
General Committee – TBC

To contact the Seniors committee, please use the contact form on the Contact page. 

2021 Commitees

Bungendore Tigers Juniors

The 2021 Committee was appointed at the AGM on 03 December 2020, with Secretary filled during a subsequent general meeting.

President – Daniel Todd
Vice President and Club Coach – Jason McManus
Secretary and Ground Manager – Naomi Apps
Treasurer – Juliet Dowling
Registrar – Alicia McManus
Head Trainer – Stacey Todd
General Committee – Brett White, Cassie White.

To contact the Juniors committee, please email tigerssecretary@gmail.com

Bungendore Tigers Seniors

The new 2021 Seniors Committee was appointed at their extraordinary AGM on 28 June 2021.

President – Tony Rayner
Vice President – TBC
Secretary  & Registrar – TBC
Treasurer – John Cooper
Canteen, Raffles and Presentation Night coordinator – Loren Nelson and Alison Jones
Media and Sponsor / Ladies Days coordinator – Nica Kolber
Committee  – Jono Nelson, Jo Altmann, Michael and Michelle Buckley

 

To contact the Seniors committee, please email snrtigersecretary@gmail.com

2020 Committees

Bungendore Tigers Juniors

The 2020 Committee was appointed at the AGM on 18 December 2019.

President – Phil Sutevski
Vice President – Dave McDonald
Secretary – Daniel Todd
Treasurer – Juliet Dowling
Registrar – Alicia McManus
Head Trainer – Stacey Todd
Club Coach – Jason McManus
Committee  – Naomi Apps

Bungendore Tigers Seniors

The 2020 Committee was appointed at the AGM on 17 February 2020.

President – Dan Woodford
Vice President – Tony Rayner
Secretary  & Registrar – Naomi Apps
Treasurer – John Cooper
Canteen, Raffles and Presentation Night coordinator – Loren Nelson and Alison Jones
Media and Sponsor / Ladies Days coordinator – Nica Kolber
Committee  – Jono Nelson, Jo Altmann, Michael and Michelle Buckley, Tracey Kocmar